Smart Ones Skate America 2001

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsDENFRAJPNUZBRUSCANUSAStN.
1SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN1.05.75.85.75.85.85.75.7#7
5.85.95.85.85.85.85.8
11.511.711.511.611.611.511.5
1111111
2INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA2.05.55.65.55.55.55.55.5#9
5.75.75.65.75.75.65.6
11.211.311.111.211.211.111.1
2233322
3TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS3.05.65.75.65.75.65.55.4#8
5.55.65.65.65.75.45.5
11.111.311.211.311.310.910.9
3322233
4OBERTAS Julia / SOKOLOV Alexei RUS4.05.25.04.95.15.25.14.8#4
5.35.35.25.25.35.24.9
10.510.310.110.310.510.39.7
4564447
5HARTSELL Danielle / HARTSELL Steve USA5.05.35.15.25.15.25.25.2#6
5.25.15.15.15.25.05.1
10.510.210.310.210.410.210.3
5645555
6KAWAGUCHI Yuko / MARKUNTSOV Alexander JPN6.04.95.25.05.15.15.05.1#2
4.85.25.25.05.25.15.0
9.710.410.210.110.310.110.1
8456666
7HANDY Laura / HUNT Jonathan USA7.05.14.94.94.95.04.85.2#3
5.25.24.84.95.25.15.2
10.310.19.79.810.29.910.4
7779774
8SAURETTE Valerie / FECTEAU Jean Sebastien CAN8.05.14.74.65.05.04.74.7#5
5.35.34.95.05.15.04.9
10.410.09.510.010.19.79.6
6897888
9PONOMAREVA Natalya / SVIRIDOV Evgeniy UZB9.04.84.84.84.94.84.74.7#1
4.74.84.85.04.84.74.8
9.59.69.69.99.69.49.5
9988999

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789CPTPiF
1SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
2INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA 0 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1492
3TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS 0 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1290
4OBERTAS Julia / SOKOLOV Alexei RUS 0 0 0 (10)(8)(12)(14)(14)1058
5HARTSELL Danielle / HARTSELL Steve USA 0 0 0 4 (12)(12)(14)(14)856
6KAWAGUCHI Yuko / MARKUNTSOV Alexander JPN 0 0 0 6 2 (10)(12)(14)644
7HANDY Laura / HUNT Jonathan USA 0 0 0 2 2 4 (10)(12)430
8SAURETTE Valerie / FECTEAU Jean Sebastien CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (12)218
9PONOMAREVA Natalya / SVIRIDOV Evgeniy UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeDANILENKO Tatiana ISU
Assistant RefereeGRAHAM Hugh ISU
Judge No.1CARLSEN Helle DEN
Judge No.2WAITZMANN Francois FRA
Judge No.3YOSHIOKA Nobuhiko JPN
Judge No.4ROKHIN Evgeniy UZB
Judge No.5KOGAN Alexander RUS
Judge No.6THOMPSON William CAN
Judge No.7CAMPBELL Tamie USA
Substitute JudgeHOLLIDAY Taffy USA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 28.10.2001 5:26