Smart Ones Skate America 2001

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsDENFRAJPNUZBRUSCANUSAStN.
1SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN0.55.75.75.75.65.75.85.7#3
5.75.85.95.85.85.95.8
11.411.511.611.411.511.711.5
1111111
2INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA1.05.55.65.55.65.55.65.6#5
5.65.65.65.75.75.75.7
11.111.211.111.311.211.311.3
2322322
3TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS1.55.45.75.45.35.65.35.3#9
5.55.75.55.65.65.45.5
10.911.410.910.911.210.710.8
3233233
4SAURETTE Valerie / FECTEAU Jean Sebastien CAN2.04.74.74.84.35.05.04.5#4
4.94.94.94.85.25.24.8
9.69.69.79.110.210.29.3
4657445
5OBERTAS Julia / SOKOLOV Alexei RUS2.54.54.84.64.74.84.74.8#1
5.05.15.05.15.15.05.0
9.59.99.69.89.99.79.8
5574564
6HARTSELL Danielle / HARTSELL Steve USA3.04.44.54.44.34.74.54.4#7
4.65.04.75.05.14.84.7
9.09.59.19.39.89.39.1
6786686
7HANDY Laura / HUNT Jonathan USA3.54.05.04.94.24.75.04.4#8
4.45.14.84.84.95.14.5
8.410.19.79.09.610.18.9
9448758
8KAWAGUCHI Yuko / MARKUNTSOV Alexander JPN4.04.14.54.64.44.44.54.3#2
4.54.95.15.04.94.94.7
8.69.49.79.49.39.49.0
8865877
9PONOMAREVA Natalya / SVIRIDOV Evgeniy UZB4.54.04.13.94.14.34.03.9#6
4.74.74.54.75.04.84.6
8.78.88.48.89.38.88.5
7999999

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789CPTPiF
1SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
2INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1494
3TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1288
4SAURETTE Valerie / FECTEAU Jean Sebastien CAN 0 0 0 (8)(12)(10)(12)(14)1056
5OBERTAS Julia / SOKOLOV Alexei RUS 0 0 0 6 (14)(8)(12)(14)854
6HARTSELL Danielle / HARTSELL Steve USA 0 0 0 2 0 (8)(8)(14)632
7HANDY Laura / HUNT Jonathan USA 0 0 0 4 6 6 (8)(12)436
8KAWAGUCHI Yuko / MARKUNTSOV Alexander JPN 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 (12)228
9PONOMAREVA Natalya / SVIRIDOV Evgeniy UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeDANILENKO Tatiana ISU
Assistant RefereeGRAHAM Hugh ISU
Judge No.1CARLSEN Helle DEN
Judge No.2WAITZMANN Francois FRA
Judge No.3YOSHIOKA Nobuhiko JPN
Judge No.4ROKHIN Evgeniy UZB
Judge No.5KOGAN Alexander RUS
Judge No.6THOMPSON William CAN
Judge No.7CAMPBELL Tamie USA
Substitute JudgeHOLLIDAY Taffy USA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 28.10.2001 5:26