Smart Ones Skate America 2001

Men - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsRUSJPNUSAGERHUNCANFRAStN.
1GOEBEL Timothy USA0.55.45.65.85.55.25.35.1#7
5.45.75.75.75.55.55.4
10.811.311.511.210.710.810.5
1111212
2ABT Alexander RUS1.05.25.05.75.45.55.15.7#8
5.35.35.85.75.85.55.9
10.510.311.511.111.310.611.6
2322121
3HONDA Takeshi JPN1.55.15.15.15.15.05.05.1#1
5.45.65.45.35.45.55.3
10.510.710.510.410.410.510.4
3244334
4SAVOIE Matt USA2.04.54.74.95.14.94.84.7#2
5.05.25.55.55.35.45.2
9.59.910.410.610.210.29.9
6663447
5KLIMKIN Ilia RUS2.54.24.64.34.94.64.44.8#12
5.15.65.45.35.55.35.4
9.310.29.710.210.19.710.2
7485575
6FERREIRA Ben CAN3.04.84.95.14.75.05.15.1#9
5.15.05.34.75.05.05.0
9.99.910.49.410.010.110.1
5558656
7WEISS Michael USA3.54.94.24.94.44.24.34.9#6
5.55.15.75.25.25.35.6
10.49.310.69.69.49.610.5
4837983
8LI Chengjiang CHN4.04.34.54.54.74.34.74.5#3
4.84.84.95.34.95.25.1
9.19.39.410.09.29.99.6
8710610610
9SMALUN Silvio GER4.54.24.14.44.44.64.34.5#10
4.94.95.24.95.05.15.4
9.19.09.69.39.69.49.9
91199898
10JOUBERT Brian FRA5.04.24.24.64.44.64.44.7#11
4.85.05.34.65.14.94.9
9.09.29.99.09.79.39.6
1097107109
11NAKANIWA Kensuke JPN5.54.24.44.34.34.24.24.5#4
4.64.74.74.64.54.74.7
8.89.19.08.98.78.99.2
11101111111111
12ANDREEV Fedor CAN6.03.73.03.02.53.53.43.2#5
4.94.54.84.04.74.84.5
8.67.57.86.58.28.27.7
12121212121212

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112CPTPiF
1GOEBEL Timothy USA(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22150
2ABT Alexander RUS 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20142
3HONDA Takeshi JPN 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18122
4SAVOIE Matt USA 0 0 2 (10) 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1496
5KLIMKIN Ilia RUS 0 0 0 4 (8)(8)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)1486
6FERREIRA Ben CAN 0 0 0 (8) 6 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1288
7WEISS Michael USA 0 0 4 6 6 (8)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)1284
8LI Chengjiang CHN 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (8)(8)(14)(14)854
9SMALUN Silvio GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (8)(12)(14)642
10JOUBERT Brian FRA 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 6 (14)(14)444
11NAKANIWA Kensuke JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (14)216
12ANDREEV Fedor CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeSTAPLEFORD Sally-Anne ISU
Assistant RefereeREHORICK Sally ISU
Judge No.1KOGAN Alexander RUS
Judge No.2YOSHIOKA Nobuhiko JPN
Judge No.3KOMPERDA Joyce USA
Judge No.4WALTHER Heinz-Ulrich GER
Judge No.5SZILAGYI Eva HUN
Judge No.6THOMPSON William CAN
Judge No.7WAITZMANN Francois FRA
Substitute JudgeCAMPBELL Tamie USA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 28.10.2001 5:26