Smart Ones Skate America 2001

Ladies - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsUZBHUNGERDENRUSCANUSAStN.
1KWAN Michelle USA0.55.45.35.05.25.35.05.1#3
5.85.85.55.85.85.75.7
11.211.110.511.011.110.710.8
1131122
2HUGHES Sarah USA1.05.45.25.35.15.25.35.2#2
5.75.55.65.55.65.65.6
11.110.710.910.610.810.910.8
2313311
3VOLCHKOVA Viktoria RUS1.55.55.25.35.55.35.15.1#7
5.55.35.45.35.55.25.4
11.010.510.710.810.810.310.5
3522253
4COHEN Sasha USA2.05.25.34.95.05.05.05.0#8
5.65.65.45.05.55.55.5
10.810.910.310.010.510.510.5
4265534
5SEBESTYEN Julia HUN2.54.95.35.25.25.25.25.2#1
5.25.35.25.25.05.15.2
10.110.610.410.410.210.310.4
7454745
6ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN3.05.35.15.44.55.25.24.9#4
5.45.15.04.75.35.05.3
10.710.210.49.210.510.210.2
6649466
7ROBINSON Jennifer CAN3.55.44.74.84.75.04.94.8#11
5.35.25.04.75.45.25.0
10.79.99.89.410.410.19.8
5787677
8KIERKGAARD Mikkeline DEN4.04.44.64.64.44.64.64.4#9
5.05.25.35.15.14.85.1
9.49.89.99.59.79.49.5
10876988
9SOKOLOVA Elena RUS4.54.54.34.24.44.54.44.1#5
5.34.94.95.05.34.94.9
9.89.29.19.49.89.39.0
810108899
10GIUNCHI Vanessa ITA5.04.64.04.34.14.24.14.0#6
5.05.04.74.84.84.65.0
9.69.09.08.99.08.79.0
9111110101110
11WAKAMATSU Utako JPN5.54.04.14.23.74.04.23.7#10
4.85.45.24.75.05.14.7
8.89.59.48.49.09.38.4
119911111011

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011CPTPiF
1KWAN Michelle USA(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20132
2HUGHES Sarah USA 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18126
3VOLCHKOVA Viktoria RUS 2 4 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16110
4COHEN Sasha USA 0 2 4 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1496
5SEBESTYEN Julia HUN 0 0 4 4 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1282
6ARAKAWA Shizuka JPN 0 0 0 4 6 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)1072
7ROBINSON Jennifer CAN 0 0 0 0 4 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)860
8KIERKGAARD Mikkeline DEN 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(12)(14)642
9SOKOLOVA Elena RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (14)(10)430
10GIUNCHI Vanessa ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (8)210
11WAKAMATSU Utako JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 010

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeSUGITA Hideo ISU
Assistant RefereeJACKSON Jon ISU
Judge No.1ROKHIN Evgeniy UZB
Judge No.2SZILAGYI Eva HUN
Judge No.3WENDT Brigitte GER
Judge No.4CARLSEN Helle DEN
Judge No.5FOMINA Elena RUS
Judge No.6ABBOTT Jodi CAN
Judge No.7HOLLIDAY Taffy USA
Substitute JudgeKOMPERDA Joyce USA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 28.10.2001 5:26