Goodwill Games 2001

Men - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsITAAUSCHNCANUSAJPNRUSStN.
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS1.05.85.85.95.85.75.85.8#7
5.85.85.95.85.85.85.9
11.611.611.811.611.511.611.7
1111111
2Michael WEISS USA2.05.75.65.85.65.65.75.7#11
5.75.75.85.85.75.85.7
11.411.311.611.411.311.511.4
2222223
3Alexei YAGUDIN RUS3.05.65.35.75.55.45.65.6#10
5.75.75.85.75.75.85.8
11.311.011.511.211.111.411.4
3434332
4Anthony LIU AUS4.05.45.65.65.65.55.65.5#9
5.55.55.65.75.65.55.5
10.911.111.211.311.111.111.0
4343445
5Takeshi HONDA JPN5.05.35.45.45.45.25.45.4#5
5.55.65.55.65.65.65.6
10.811.010.911.010.811.011.0
5565554
6Elvis STOJKO CAN6.05.35.15.55.45.35.55.4#8
5.35.25.65.45.35.55.5
10.610.311.110.810.611.010.9
6856766
7Chengjiang LI CHN7.05.15.35.45.55.45.25.3#6
5.25.25.35.35.45.25.2
10.310.510.710.810.810.410.5
7677677
8Emanuel SANDHU CAN8.04.95.04.85.15.04.85.0#4
5.05.45.15.55.35.35.4
9.910.49.910.610.310.110.4
9798898
9Yunfei LI CHN9.05.25.25.25.25.25.25.2#1
5.04.85.05.04.95.05.0
10.210.010.210.210.110.210.2
89899810
10Johnny WEIR USA10.04.84.74.94.84.74.74.9#2
4.94.95.05.15.15.15.1
9.79.69.99.99.89.810.0
11101010101111
11Ilia KLIMKIN RUS11.04.74.54.74.74.54.85.1#3
5.14.74.55.05.05.25.3
9.89.29.29.79.510.010.4
1011111111109

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011CPTPiF
1Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20140
2Michael WEISS USA 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18124
3Alexei YAGUDIN RUS 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16110
4Anthony LIU AUS 0 0 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)14100
5Takeshi HONDA JPN 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1284
6Elvis STOJKO CAN 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)1066
7Chengjiang LI CHN 0 0 0 0 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)860
8Emanuel SANDHU CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (8)(14)(14)638
9Yunfei LI CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(12)432
10Johnny WEIR USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)28
11Ilia KLIMKIN RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Joan GRUBER ISU
Assistant RefereeMrs. Susan LYNCH ISU
Judge No.1Mrs. Pinuccia FERRARIO ITA
Judge No.2Miss Wendy LANGTON AUS
Judge No.3Mr. Zhili WANG CHN
Judge No.4Mrs. Janice HUNTER CAN
Judge No.5Mrs. Susan JOHNSON USA
Judge No.6Mrs. Mieko FUJIMORI JPN
Judge No.7Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN RUS
Substitute JudgeMrs. Joan BURNS USA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 26.9.2001 13:46